2014 USA Swimming 10 km Championship Results (Women)

2014 USA Swimming 10 km Championship Results (Women)

Courtesy of WOWSA, Huntington Beach, California.

Individual split times were not taken at today’s USA Swimming National Open Water Swimming Championships in Castaic Lake, California. But the pace times of the lead swimmer were taken by Jason Moody of Regatta Timing:

Lap 1 Time: 19:29.66
Lap 2 Time: 20:02.69
Lap 3 Time: 20:09.79
Lap 4 Time: 19:39.58
Lap 5 Time: 19:34.98
Lap 6 Time: 20:17.23 [longer due to distance and location of finish chute]
Average Lap Time: 19:52.32
Winning time: 1:59:13.95 (Becca Mann)

1. Becca Mann (North Baltimore Aquatic Club) 1:59:13.95
2. Haley Anderson (Trojan Swim Club) 1:59:21.55
3. Eva Fabian (Greenwood Swimming) 1:59:22.08
4. Christine Jennings (RallySport Aquatic Club) 1:59:23.90
5. Emily Brunemann (Club Wolverine) 1:59:27.56
6. Ashley Twichell (Seal Innovation Team) 1:59:29.52
7. Isabella Rongione (Nation’s Capital Swim Club) 1:59:35.90
8. Lindsay Vrooman (Badger Swim Club) 1:59:52.01
9. Megan Rankin (Unattached/U of Florida) 1:59:54.57
10. Regan Kology (Somerset Hills YMCA) 2:00:03.39
11. Katy Campbell (Swim Pasadena) 2:00:08.60
12. Tristin Baxter (Clovis Swim Club/ASU) 2:01:12.66
13. Lindsey Clary (OSU) 2:01:35.45
14. Kaitlin Pawlowicz (Nation’s Capital Swim Club) 2:01:51.03
15. Cailley Silbert (Cougar Aquatic Team) 2:02:02.48
16. Taylor Pike (Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs) 2:02:49.84
17. Gillian Ryan (North Baltimore Aquatic Club) 2:03:20.58
18. Megan Byrnes (Nation’s Capital Swim Club) 2:04:07.97
19. Summer Finke (Saint Petersburg Aquatics) 2:04:14.01
20. Anina Lund (Badger Swim Club) 2:04:20.59
21. Brittany Kahn (Aquazot Swim Club) 2:04:25.26
22. Sierra Schmidt (Germantown Academy Aquatic Club) 2:04:38.99
23. Heidi George (Great Wolf Swim Team) 2:04:40.55
24. Casey Francis (Pine Crest Swimming) 2:05:27.71
25. Ashlyn Butkowski (Triangle Aquatics Club Titans) 2:05:35.91
26. Jessie Arnold (Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Club) 2:06:14.07
27. Erin Emery (Sandpipers Of Nevada) 2:06:19.38
28. Chenoa Devine (Davis Arden Racing Team) 2:06:32.56
29. Stephanie Peters (Marietta Marlins, Inc) 2:06:35.18
30. Autumn Finke (Saint Petersburg Aquatics) 2:06:40.12
31. Hailey Houck (Sandpipers Of Nevada) 2:06:42.15
32. Allie Fogleman (Conejo Simi Swim Club) 2:06:44.20
33. Jessica Wolf (Club Wolverine/U of Michigan) 2:06:54.89
34. Caroline Lepesant (Unattached) 2:08:16.48
35. Taylor Ault (La Mirada Armada) 2:09:23.02
36. Cassy Ault (Schroeder YMCA Swim Team) 2:11:26.42
37. Kylie Mitchell (Greenwood Swimming) 2:11:26.80
38. Megan Viohl (Eagle Swim Team Inc.) 2:15:31.33
39. Brittney Beetcher (Boulder Swimming) 2:16:23.19
40. Grace Ferry (Dynamo Swim Club) 2:17:19.20
41. Raselle Chetwynd (Mission Viejo Nadadores) 2:19:05.90
42. Isabel Whited (Arizona Gold Swimming) 2:20:49.41

Race result is here. Lead pack is shown below.



Copyright © 2014 by World Open Water Swimming Association