Ana Marcela Cunha is Headliner at FINA World Championship 10K Marathon Swim

Ana Marcela Cunha is Headliner at FINA World Championship 10K Marathon Swim

Olympic champion and perennial podium finisher Ana Marcela Cunha of Brazil headlines a 63-swimmer field in the women’s 10 km marathon swim in Lake Lupa in Hungary at the 2022 FINA World Championships next Wednesday, June 29th.

Entrants in the Women’s 10 km Race:

  1. Candela Giordanino, Argentina
  2. Romina Soledad Imwinkelried, Argentina
  3. Chelsea Gubecka, Australia
  4. Moesha Johnson, Australia
  5. Ana Marcela de Jesus Soares da Cunha, Brazil
  6. Viviane Eichelberger Jungblut, Brazil
  7. Katrina Bellio, Canada
  8. Abby Dunford, Canada
  9. Jiake Sun, China
  10. Xin Xin, China
  11. Diana Quiros Ruiz, Costa Rica
  12. Lenka Sterbova, Czech Republic
  13. Jocelyn Bermeo Pinduisaca, Ecuador
  14. Sofia Guevara Lucero, Ecuador
  15. Fatima Portillo Gonzales, El Salvador
  16. Maria de Valdes Alvarez, Spain
  17. Angela Martinez Guillen, Spain
  18. Caroline Laure Jouisse, France
  19. Aurélie Muller, France
  20. Leonie Beck, Germany
  21. Lea Boy, Germany
  22. Maria Porres Debroy, Guatemala
  23. Pac Tung Nikita Lam, Hong Kong
  24. Tsz Yin Nip, Hong Kong
  25. Vivien Balogh, Hungary
  26. Anna Olasz, Hungary
  27. Ashmitha Chandra, India
  28. Eva Fabian, Israel
  29. Rachele Bruni, Italy
  30. Giulia Gabbrielleschi, Italy
  31. Airi Ebina, Japan
  32. Yumi Tou, Japan
  33. Xeniya Romanchuk, Kazakhstan
  34. Diana Taszhanova, Kazakhstan
  35. Hae Rim Lee, Korea
  36. Jungju Park, Korea
  37. Paulina Alanis Hernandez, Mexico
  38. Martha Sandoval Ayala, Mexico
  39. Sharon van Rouwendaal, Netherlands
  40. Ruby Heath, New Zealand
  41. Maria Bramont-Arias Garcia, Peru
  42. Mafalda Jorge Rosa, Portugal
  43. Angelica Ribeiro Andre, Portugal
  44. Leandra Diaz Torres, Puerto Rico
  45. Alondra Itzel Quiles Santos, Puerto Rico
  46. Amica de Jager, South Africa
  47. Catherine van Rensburg, South Africa
  48. Li-Shan Chantal Liew, Singapore
  49. Samantha Yeo, Singapore
  50. Spela Perse, Slovenia
  51. Arianna Valloni, San Marino
  52. Nada Yassin, Sudan
  53. Natwara Bavornsukseri, Thailand
  54. Pimpun Choopong, Thailand
  55. Yu-Wen Teng, Chinese Taipei
  56. Yi-Chen Wang, Chinese Taipei
  57. Narin Burcunaz, Turkey
  58. Sevim Eylul Supurgeci, Turkey
  59. Mariia Bondarenko, Ukraine
  60. Krystyna Panchishko, Ukraine
  61. Maiza Cardozo Silvera, Uruguay
  62. Mariah Denigan, USA
  63. Katie Grimes, USA

Copyright © 2008 – 2022 by World Open Water Swimming Association