Big Chill Swim Results (450m and 120m)

Big Chill Swim Results (450m and 120m)

Courtesy of Big Chill Swim Winter Swimming Gala in Windermere, England.

The results of the 450m endurance swim at the Big Chill Swim Winter Swimming Gala in Windermere are below:

Women’s 450m Results:
Victoria Moore (30-39 age group) 6:22.14
Vanessa Hammond (30-39) 6:31.25
Catherine Hartle (55-59) 7:06.30
Debbie Taylor (30-39) 7:11.88
Jaimie Monahan (30-39 07:12.26
Andrea Startin (40-44) 7:12.28
Helen Sansom (20-29) 7:18.20
Mandy Batchelor (50-54) 7:21.23
Helen Gilburt (40-44) 7:41.96
Janet Briggs (55-59) 7:49.96
Joanna Dale (20-29) 7:51.34
Katherine Paul (20-29) 7:52.19
Nicki Gwynn-Jones (55-59) 7:56.03
Octavia Williams (30-39) 8:03.28
Shelby Donoghue (40-44) 8:05.06
Nancy Farmer (45-49) 8:08.25
Cath Pendleton (40-44) 8:09.20
Jane Bell (40-44) 8:14.35
Sarah Taylor (50-54) 8:15.03
Wendy Trehiou (45-49) 8:27.21
Rosalind Edmonds (55-59) 8:34.19
Christine Allum (30-39) 8:54.38
Sam Plum (45-49) 8:55.20
Jaki Fischel-Bock (55-59) 8:55.83
Helen Beveridge (45-49) 8:56.03
Viki Brice (45-49) 9:00.96
Sophia Nash (30-39) 9:03.21
Sam Mould (30-39) 9:04.92
Susan Coombes (55-59) 9:04.95
Trudy Casbolt (55-59) 9:21.41
Denise Richards (60-64) 9:24.02
Kathryn Pratschke (45-49) 9:37.93
Christine Birch (45-49) 9:39.38
Val Smith (50-54) 9:43.51
Karen Weir (45-49) 9:45.80
Julia Aglionby (45-49) 9:53.21
Naomi Wakeford (50-54) 9:55.09
Paula Cherriman (50-54) 9:55.14
Julie Lloyd (55-59) 10:24.33
Margaret Grahamslaw (55-59) 10:26.45
Elina Grigoriou (30-39) 10:45.01
Carol Lord (50-54) 10:56.53
Barbara Brown (50-54) 11:11.57
Fiona Bettles (60-64) 11:19.47
Lesley Hargrave (55-59) 12:23.64
Jan Coulton (60-64) 14:06.01

Men’s 450m Results:
Christof Wandratsch (50-54 age group) 5:17.45
Henri Kaarma (40-44) 5:30.09
Paul Smith (50-54) 5:58.65
Graham Walton (40-44) 6:36.14
Simon Porter (40-44) 6:43.03
Dave Oakley (55-59) 6:45.55
Alistair Beattie (40-44) 6:58.33
Adrian Sarchet (40-44) 6:58.81
Cerys Thomas (30-39) 7:00.26
Martin Coombes (60-64) 7:09.94
Patrick Ross (40-44) 7:16.50
George Czelko (55-59) 7:19.59
Ger Kennedy (45-49) 7:41.90
Nick Hungerford (55-59) 7:45.45
Stuart Hinde (50-54) 7:48.72
Graeme Lowe (50-54) 7:52.39
Danil Brylin (
Steven Munatones