Men's Results From Santos (Brazil) FINA World Cup

Men’s Results From Santos (Brazil) FINA World Cup

The final men’s results from the FINA 10km Marathon Swimming World Cup race in Santos, Brazil today:

1. Spyridon Gianniotis (Greece) 2:11’39″51
2. Nicola Bolzonello (Italy) 2:11’41″44
3. Richard Weinberger (Canada) 2:11’42″34
4. Romain Beraud (France) 2:11’43″84
5. Erwin Maldonado (Venezuela) 2:11’45″97
6. Vladimir Dyatchin (Russia) 2:11’47″19
7. Valerio Cleri (Italy) 2:11’47″69
8. Christian Reichert (Germany) 2:11’49″34
9. Evgeny Drattsev (Russia) 2:11’49″72
10. Andreas Waschburger (Germany) 2:11’50″87
11. Igor Snitko (Ukraine) 2:11’51″44
12. Chip Peterson (USA) 2:11’51″94
13. Chad Ho (South Africa) 2:11’53″09
14. Simone Ruffini (Italy) 2:11’53″69
15. Daniil Serebrennikov (Russia) 2:11’55″16
16. Francois Xavier Desharnais (Canada) 2:11’55″69
17. Vasily Boykov (Russia) 2:11’56″34
18. Sergey Bolshakov (Russia) 2:11’59″22
19. Artem Podyakov (Russia) 2:11’59″94
20. Simone Ercoli (Italy) 2:12’00″41
21. Guilhermo Bertola (Argentina) 2:12’00″80
22. Allan Lopes M. Do Carmo (Brazil) 2:12’03″30
23. Kirill Abrosimov (Russia) 2:12’04″77
24. Lucas Kanieski (Brazil) 2:12’08″26
25. Sergey Fesenko (Azerbaijan) 2:12’28″01
26. Samuel De Bona (Brazil) 2:12’28″97
27. Diogo Andrade Villarinho (Brazil) 2:12’29″91
28. Igor Chervynskiy (Ukraine) 2:12’34″12
29. Victor Hugo Ribeiro Colonese (Brazil) 2:12’43″37
30. Luca Ferretti (Italy) 2:13’47″84
31. Aimeson Sparkes-King (Canada) 2:13’48″54
32. Jan Posmourny (Czech Republic) 2:13’51″51
33. Johndry Seqoia (Venezuela) 2:13’54″37
34. Julien Sauvage (France) 2:14’03″37
35. Juan Martin Pereyra (Argentina) 2:14’40″12
36. Francisco Jose Hervas (Spain) 2:16’40″87
37. Yuval Safra (Israel) 2:18’11″04
38. Yuriy Kudinov (Kazakhstan) 2:18’20″22
39. Kirill Feofilaktov (Russia) 2:18’35″12
40. Santiago Enderica (Ecuador) 2:18’46″37
41. Ivan de Jesus Lopez Ramos (Mexico) 2:18’59″84
42. Arseniy Lavrentyev (Portugal) 2:20’28″47
43. Fernando Ponte (Brazil) 2:20’30″66
44. Matheus Evangelista (Brazil) 2:20’32″72
45. Marcos Ferrari (Brazil) 2:20’46″30
46. Ferry Wedrtman (Netherlands) 2:20’58″94
47. Shahar Resman (Israel) 2:20’59″44
48. Rodrigo Silveririnha Correa (Brazil) 2:21’20″26
49. Fernando Prochnow (Brazil) 2:21’53″47
50. Victor Simoes (Brazil) 2:24’14″77
51. Joseph Kleindl (Germany) 2:28’43″37
52. Lucas Oliveira (Brazil) 2:30’56″84
53. Luiz Gustavo F. G. Barros (Brazil) 2:30’57″69
54. Linecker Scarpelli Denardi (Brazil) 2:39’13″66
OTL Kaue Dietz Monteiro (Brazil) 2:46’03″16
DNF Hector Ruiz (Spain)
DNS Resende Teixeira (Brazil)
SCR
Alan Eugenio Rijas Sagrero (Brazil), Luis Ricardo Escobar Torres (Mexico), Alex Meyer (USA)

Copyright © 2011 by Open Water Source